• 2.confirmation of the accuracy and completeness of the information provided,
• provide security and prevent possible frauds on the Platform,
• 4.conclusion of agreements necessary to use Platform services,
• order to transfer to third parties with the Participant's consent for the purpose of providing information about new service offers.
6. The consent given by the Participant can be revoked at any time by notifying the Platform Operator by e-mail or through the user account o the In this case, the Platform Operator stops processing the Participant’ data and, according to RA legislation, the data must be preserved for at least five years after the termination of business relations.
7. The Participant can subscribe to the Platform with e-mail in order to receive analytical materials, newsletters, information about events held by the Platform operator, etc. Subscription is carried out by providing the e-mail address in the relevant part of the website of the Platform Operator. The Participant can cancel the subscriptions at any time. The possibility of cancellation is mentioned in every email sent to the Participant.
8. The Platform Operator also uses data processing cookies - text files that record the websites visited by the Participant, with the aim to improve Platform services. The Participant may refuse to provide such information at any time by changing the settings of the computer's internet browser.
9. If the Participant thinks that the Platform Operator is processing their data in violation of RA legislation, he/she has the right to submit a corresponding complaint to the Platform O In case of failure to come to an agreement through negotiations within a month, the disputes shall be resolved by the judicial procedure defined by the legislation of the Republic of Armenia.
10. The Participant is obliged to provide reliable and accurate data, to update such data in time and not to provide user account information of the Platform to third parties.
11. The Platform Operator has the right to transfer the Participant's data to third parties only: